Compressor PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Opel Manta / Ascona / 1900 Air Conditioning Compressor

 

1. Fan Blade, (7 Bladed)
2. Pulley, crankshaft
3. Pulley with Bracket, idler
4. Bolt, (3/8" × 36")
5. Washer, (3/8 type A)
6. Nut, (hexagonal 3/8-16)
7. Lockwasher, (3/8)
8. Lockwasher, (5/16)
9. Bolt, (5/16-24 × 3/4)
10. Wire, compressor ground
11. Compressor
12. Bracket, compressor front mounting
13. Bolt, (3/8-16 × 2)
14. Lockwasher Spring
15. Support, compressor mounting
16. Bolt, compressor mounting support
17. Bolt, (hexagonal 3/8-16 × 1 1/8)
18. Nut, (hexagonal 3/8)
19. Bracket, compressor mounting rear
20. Fitting, compressor adapter
21. Spacer, fan blade
22. Bolt, fan blade
23. Bolt, (3/8-16 × 1 3/4)
24. Bolt, (5/16-24 × 1)
25. Washer, (5/16-locking)

 

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh