Compressor PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 

Opel GT Air Conditioning - Compressor

1. Compressor
2. Bolt, (5/16-24 × 1.00)
3. Wire, compressor ground
4. Bolt, (hexagonal 5/16-24 × 4 1/4)
5. Bolt, (hexagonal 5/16-24 × 5)
6. Nut, (hexagonal 3/8-16)
7. Lockwasher, (3 required)
8. Brace, compressor support (small)
9. Brace and Bracket, compressor support
10. Bolt, (hex 3/8-24 X
11. Fitting, compressor adapter
12. Lockwasher
13. Bolt, compressor support brace (metric)
14. Bolt, (hexagonal 3/8-16 × 1 1/8)
15. Support, compressor mounting - rear
16. Nut, (hexagonal 5/16-24)
17. Washer, (3/8) Flat
18. Bolt, compressor rear support bracket and alternator mounting bracket
19. Lockwasher
20. Bushing, alternator
21. Spacer, alternator mounting
22. Lockwasher, (5/16)
23. Support, compressor mounting front
24. Washer, (5/16 type A flat)
25. Bolt, (hexagonal 5/16-24 × 1 1/4)

26. Bolt, (hexagonal 5/16-24 × 2 3/4)
27. Bracket, idler pulley support
28. Bolt, idler pulley support bracket
29. Pulley with Bracket, idler
30. Alternator
31. Bracket, alternator
32. Bumper, compressor

 

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh